16-20 September 2019
University of Stuttgart, Campus Vaihingen
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of Participants

List of Participants who agreed to publish their name and affiliation:



             Last Name                          First Name                        Affiliation

  1. Antonellini    Stefano    Queen's University of Belfast
  2. Arentsen    Anke    Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam
  3. Baetke    Frank    EOFS
  4. Banerjee    Robi    Hamburger Sternwarte
  5. Barcons    Xavier    ESO - European Organisation for Astronomical Research in the Southern Hemisphere
  6. Barra    Stephan    MPI for Solar System Research
  7. Bartkiewicz    Anna    Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University
  8. Beck    André    University of Stuttgart
  9. Bertrang    Gesa H.-M.    Max Planck Institute for Astronomy (Heidelberg)
  10. Beuther    Henrik    Max-Planck-Institute for Astronomy
  11. Bigiel    Frank    Univ. Bonn
  12. Bisyarina    Anastasia    Ural Federal University
  13. Boden    Heinrich    AG Senior
  14. Bono    Giuseppe    University Of Rome Tor Vergata
  15. Borrero    Juan Manuel    Leibniz-Institut fuer Sonnenphysik (KIS)
  16. Castro Neves    Margarida    ZAH Heidelberg University
  17. Chevance    Mélanie    Heidelberg University
  18. Chitta    Lakshmi Pradeep    Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
  19. Colombo    Dario    Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy
  20. Dersch    Christian    Philipps-Universität Marburg
  21. Dettmar    Ralf-Jürgen    Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  22. Dorsch    Matti    Universität Potsdam
  23. Durjasz    Michal    Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University
  24. Eislöffel    Jochen    Thüringer Landessternwarte
  25. Engels    Dieter    Universität Hamburg
  26. Falcke    Heino    Radboud University
  27. Fischer    Christian    University of Stuttgart
  28. Fohlmeister    Janine    Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam (AIP)
  29. Frankel    Neige    MPIA Heidelberg
  30. Gaida    Manfred    DLR
  31. Gárate    Matías    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
  32. Geier    Stephan    Universität Potsdam
  33. Gerhard    Ortwin    MPI für extraterrestrische Physik
  34. Goicoechea    Javier    IFF-CSIC
  35. Goldman    Bertrand    International Space University
  36. Göttgens    Fabian    Institut für Astrophysik, Universität Göttingen
  37. Gredel    Roland    MPIA
  38. Grete    Philipp    Michigan State University
  39. Grinberg    Victoria    Universität Tübingen
  40. Guesten    Rolf    MPI für Radioastronomie
  41. Guillet    Vincent    IAS (Orsay), LUPM (Montpellier)
  42. Hänel    Andreas    Fachgruppe Dark Sky (retired)
  43. Hanke    Lars    University of Tuebingen
  44. Hempel    Marc    PT-DESY
  45. Herzig    Klaus    Nicolaus-Copernicus-Planetarium Nürnberg
  46. Hildebrandt    Hendrik    Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  47. Hoang    Thanh Dat    Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy
  48. Hoell    Josef    DLR
  49. Huettemeister    Susanne    Planetarium Bochum
  50. Iwanek    Patryk    Warsaw University Observatory
  51. Jaocb    Arshia Maria    Max Planck Institute for Radio Astronomy
  52. Kalinova    Veselina    Max Planck Institute for Radioastronomy
  53. KELLER    Hans-Ulrich    Planetarium & Universität Stuttgart
  54. Klein    Randolf    USRA
  55. Kley    Wilhelm    Institut für Astronomie und Astrophysik
  56. Kozlowski    Szymon    Warsaw University Observatory
  57. Krabbe    Alfred    University of Stuttgart
  58. Kruijssen    Diederik    Heidelberg University
  59. Kuiper    Rolf    University of Tübingen
  60. Landstorfer    Alexander    University of Tuebingen
  61. Langbein    Thomas    Förderkreis Planetarium Göttingen
  62. Lankhaar    Boy    Chalmers University of Technology
  63. Latzko    Serina    University of Stuttgart
  64. Lemmer    Uwe    Planetarium Stuttgart
  65. Löhnert    Lucas    Universität Bayreuth
  66. Maintz    Monika    Planetarium Mannheim
  67. Makan    Kirill    University of Potsdam
  68. Marchant    Pablo    Northwestern University
  69. Martin    Wilhelm    Retired
  70. Mróz    Przemek    Warsaw University Observatory
  71. Müller    Birgitta    Max-Planck-Institut für extraterrestrische Physik
  72. Oliva Mercado    Guillermo Andree    Universität Tübingen
  73. P T    Rahna    Indian Institute of Astrophysics
  74. Pabst    Cornelia    Leiden Observatory
  75. Pietrukowicz    Pawel    Warsaw University Observatory
  76. Polei    Niklas    Universität Potsdam
  77. Poleski    Radoslaw    Ohio State University
  78. Poppenhäger    Katja    Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam (AIP)
  79. Raap    Adriaan    Rentner
  80. Raza    Belal    Göttingen
  81. Redaelli    Elena    Max Planck Institute for Extraterrestrial Physics
  82. Reichert    Uwe    MPIA
  83. Reinsch    Klaus    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
  84. Reissl    Stefan    Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics, University of Heidelberg
  85. Richards    Anita    University of Manchester
  86. Riquelme    Denise    MPIfR
  87. Sasaki    Manami    University of Erlangen-Nürnberg
  88. Schaffenroth    Veronika    Institut für Physik und Astronomie, Universität Potsdam
  89. Schneider    Nicola    University of Cologne
  90. Schobert    Benjamin    Universität Bayreuth
  91. Schrimpf    Andreas    Philipps-Universität Marburg
  92. Schuh    Sonja    Max-Planck-Institut für Sonnensystemforschung
  93. Schunker    Hannah    Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
  94. Schwarz    Oliver    Siegen
  95. Seifried    Daniel    Universität zu Köln
  96. Selg    Simon    Universität Hamburg
  97. Smirnov-Pinchukov    Grigorii    Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie
  98. Smirnova-Pinchukova    Irina    Max Planck Institute for Astronomy
  99. Smolec    Radoslaw    Nicolaus Copernicus Astronomical Center, Polish Academy of Sciences
  100. Sperling    Thomas    Thüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg
  101. Springel    Volker    Max-Planck Institute for Astrophysics
  102. Starkenburg    Else    Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam
  103. Stecklum    Bringfried    Thüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg
  104. Stelzer    Beate    IAAT, Universitaet Tuebingen
  105. Themessl    Nathalie    Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
  106. Titz-Weider    Ruth    DLR
  107. Tiwari    Maitraiyee    Max Planck Institute for Radioastronomy
  108. Todt    Helge    Potsdam University
  109. Traulsen    Iris    Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam (AIP)
  110. Udalski    Andrzej    University of Warsaw
  111. Umland    Regina    Ak Astronomiegeschichte
  112. Valliappan    Senthamizh Pavai    Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam
  113. van Dishoeck    Ewine    Leiden Observatory, Leiden University
  114. Volker    Mueller    AIP Potsdam
  115. Wang    Yuan    Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie
  116. Wiegelmann    Thomas    MPS
  117. Wiesemeyer    Helmut    Max-Planck-Institut für Radioastronomie
  118. Wilson    Thomas    Max-Planck-Inst. f. Radioastronomie
  119. Wolak    Pawel    Torun Centre for Astronomy  Nicolaus Copernicus University
  120. Wolf    Verena    Thüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg
  121. Wolfschmidt    Gudrun    University of Hamburg
  122. Wrona    Marcin    Warsaw University Observatory
  123. Yorke    Harold    SOFIA Science Center
  124. Zabludoff    Ann    University of Arizona
  125. Zhu    Xiaoshuai    Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
  126. Ziebart    Monika    Universität zu Köln
  127. Zielinski    Niko    Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
  128. Zinnecker    Hans    Univ. of Stuttgart (guest)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×